Mrs D Scott : Headteacher

Mrs D Scott

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Pegman : Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Pegman

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy DSL

LKS2 Phase Leader

Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs E Lowe : SENDCo

Mrs E Lowe

SENDCo

ARC & Zen Den Lead Teacher

PSHE & RSE Subject Leader 

 

Mrs H Smith : HLTA - KS1

Mrs H Smith

HLTA - KS1

The ARC

SEND responsibility 

Mrs N Turner : Teaching Assistant - The ARC

Mrs N Turner

Teaching Assistant - The ARC

Miss H Pearce : Reception Class Teacher

Miss H Pearce

Reception Class Teacher

EYFS Lead

RE Subject Leader

Miss D Dodds : Teaching Assistant - EYFS

Miss D Dodds

Teaching Assistant - EYFS

Miss N Ford : Teaching Assistant - EYFS

Miss N Ford

Teaching Assistant - EYFS

Breakfast Club Lead

Miss A Tucker : Y1 Class Teacher

Miss A Tucker

Y1 Class Teacher

Geography Subject Leader

Miss S Dunn : Teaching Assistant

Miss S Dunn

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Beck : Y2 Class Teacher

Miss H Beck

Y2 Class Teacher

Music Subject Leader

Mrs N Sultan : Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs N Sultan

Y2 Class Teacher

KS1 Phase Leader

Behaviour & Mental Health Lead 

Maths Subject Leader 

Mrs H Stamps : Teaching Assistant - Y2

Mrs H Stamps

Teaching Assistant - Y2

Mrs M Smith : Teaching Assistant - Y2

Mrs M Smith

Teaching Assistant - Y2

Mrs Y Embleton : Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs Y Embleton

Y3 Class Teacher

Art Subject Lead

Mrs L Souter : Y3 Class Teacher

Mrs L Souter

Y3 Class Teacher

MFL & International Schools Subject Leader

PPA/ECT Cover

Mrs D Fox : Teaching Assistant - Y3

Mrs D Fox

Teaching Assistant - Y3

Mr R Howard : Y4 Class Teacher

Mr R Howard

Y4 Class Teacher

Computing Subject Leader

Educational Visits Coordinator

Mrs V Dick : Teaching Assistant - Y4

Mrs V Dick

Teaching Assistant - Y4

Miss T Quinn : Y5 Class Teacher

Miss T Quinn

Y5 Class Teacher

History Subject Leader

Mrs J Mason : HLTA

Mrs J Mason

HLTA

First Aid & Medication responsibility 

Miss N Maughan : Teaching Assistant

Miss N Maughan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Wright : Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs G Wright

Y6 Class Teacher

Upper KS2 Phase Leader 

English Subject Leader

PE & Forest School Subject Leader

Mr O Burgin : Y3 & Y6 Class Teacher

Mr O Burgin

Y3 & Y6 Class Teacher

Mrs D Little : HLTA

Mrs D Little

HLTA

The Zen Den 

SEMH responsibility

Mrs L Allsopp : HLTA

Mrs L Allsopp

HLTA

Sam : Forest School Teacher

Sam

Forest School Teacher

Mrs R Gibson : Attendance & Inclusion Coordinator

Mrs R Gibson

Attendance & Inclusion Coordinator

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs V Grainger : Administrator

Mrs V Grainger

Administrator

Mr D Russell : Admin Apprentice

Mr D Russell

Admin Apprentice

Mr R Softley : Business Manager

Mr R Softley

Business Manager

Mr I Wemyss : Site Supervisor

Mr I Wemyss

Site Supervisor

Mrs D Chandler : Cleaning Staff

Mrs D Chandler

Cleaning Staff

Miss N Ramsey : Cleaning Staff

Miss N Ramsey

Cleaning Staff

Ms K Brown : Breakfast Club / Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff

Ms K Brown

Breakfast Club / Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Staff

Mrs S Carroll : Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Carroll

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Hayward : Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss A Hayward

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Mann : Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Mann

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Pomfrey : Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Pomfrey

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Train : Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Train

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Ridley : Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Ridley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss F Bradford : Class Teacher

Miss F Bradford

Class Teacher

Science Subject Leader

Eco Schools Leader

Currently on Maternity Leave

Mrs A Blair : Class Teacher

Mrs A Blair

Class Teacher

DT Subject Leader

Currently on Maternity Leave